Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Knowledge Exchange Champion 2020

Flynn, David (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Lan Chile Excellence Academic Award

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

La Recherche's l'image du mois

Cathal Cummins (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Award

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Awards

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Graduates Award 2017

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and teaching oscars - shortlisted for the switched on award

Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Switched On Award 2016

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Switched On Award 2018

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leslie Fox Prize (2nd place)

Abdul-Lateef Haji-Ali (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leslie H Paddle Prize

Flynn, David (Recipient), 10 Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Member, International Statistical Institute

Arnab Bhattacharjee (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Light.ication Education Award, Light Middle East 2017

Jun Han (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Low Carbon Transport Award, 13th British Renewable Energy Association Awards

Flynn, David (Recipient) & Robu, Valentin (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Mond Award

Macgregor, Stuart Alan (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Mond Prize

Jining Sun (Recipient), James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), Xichun Luo (Recipient) & Yifan Liu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MACSI Scholarship

Cathal Cummins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mahoney-Room-Neumann Prize

Mark Lawson (Recipient), 12 Dec 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Mäler Fellowship 2016

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie International Incoming Fellowship

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship by the H2020 (European Union)

Anagnostou, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

MCIOB - Chartered Institute of Builders (CIOB)

Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Member of Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport (MILT), UK

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 18 Feb 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Cataluna, Maria Ana (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Wenmiao Shu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Bridle, Helen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Daniele Franco Angelo Faccio (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Mention of Excellence in Metamaterials

Carolina Mateo-Segura (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Mentor of the Year award

Nazarinia, Mehdi (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merit Certificate & Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), Apr 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merit Certificate & Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), May 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MG Say Prize

Flynn, David (Recipient), 26 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"most influential paper" of the PPDP'04 conference

Jamie Gabbay (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Nachdiplom Lecture Series Visiting Prof. in ETH Department of Mathematics

Gareth Peters (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Geographic Scientific Breakthrough

Cathal Cummins (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Award - Humanitarian Award

Gerard Cummins (Recipient), Desmulliez, Marc Phillipe Yves (Recipient), Sandy Cochran (Recipient) & Holly S. Lay (Recipient), 22 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nature Physics Fluid Dynamics Research Highlight

Cathal Cummins (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nature Research Awards for Driving Global Impact - Runner-up

Alan J. Gow (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Talent Showcase, DSI Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton Advanced Fellowship

Yiu, Humphrey Hak Ping (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nicol Zoology Prize

Alastair Robert Lyndon (Recipient), 20 Jun 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)