Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Ramsay Medal

Roberto Rizzo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RCUK "One Hundred Big Ideas for the Future"

Timothy Johnson (Recipient), 16 Jun 2011

Prize: Other distinction

File

'Refreshing Award' for most creative lecturer in the university

Andrew Maclaren (Recipient), 14 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Refreshing Award under Learning and Teaching Oscars, May 2013

Mehdi Nazarinia (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Refreshing Award under Learning and Teaching Oscars, May 2018

Mehdi Nazarinia (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research & Travel Grant

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research-Fellowship Dr. Karl-Heinrich Heitfeld Foundation

Andreas Busch (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Research-Fellowship German Academic Exchange Service

Andreas Busch (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Risk.net Operational Risk Awards Paper of the Year

Gareth Peters (Recipient), 27 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Robert Bosch AcademiaNet

Verena Rieser (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Election to learned society

Robert Colby Scholarly Book Prize

David Finkelstein (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Robert I. Mehr Award

Andrew John George Cairns (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering / EPSRC Research Fellowship

Maria Ana Cataluna (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Academy of Engineering/Leverhulme Trust Senior Research Fellowship

Gillian Frances Menzies (Recipient), 26 Mar 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Academy of Engineering Research Fellowship

Yoann Altmann (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Academy of Engineering Research Fellowship

Abderrahim Halimi (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Irish Academy

Ullrich Kockel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society / Leverhulme Trust Senior Research Fellowship

Kenneth George McKendrick (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society Industry Fellowship - SeeByte

Yvan Petillot (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society Kan Tong Po Visiting Professorship Award

Marc Phillipe Yves Desmulliez (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Edinburgh/Scottish Government Personal Research Fellowship

Gareth O Lloyd (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Edinburgh/ Scottish Government Research Fellow

Mohammed Fathy Saleh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Edinburgh Young Academy

Verena Rieser (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Society University Research Fellow

Kartic Subr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Nils Hendrik Nahler (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society Wolfson Merit Award

Brian D. Gerardot (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Chemical Dynamics Award 2015

Kenneth George McKendrick (Recipient), 3 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Dalton Division Travel Grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 5 Oct 2014

Prize: Other distinction

RSC Energy Sector PhD Thesis Award 2014

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Researcher Mobility Grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RSC Sir Edward Frankland Fellowship 2015

Scott J Dalgarno (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSE/Lloyds TSB Personal Research Fellowship

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 1 Mar 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Rushlight Resource Innovation Award

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), David Flynn (Recipient), David Corne (Recipient), Andrew Peacock (Recipient) & Valentin Robu (Recipient), 24 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rushlight Water Management Award

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), David Corne (Recipient), David Flynn (Recipient), Valentin Robu (Recipient) & Andrew Peacock (Recipient), 30 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Schlumberger Information Solution (SIS) Global Student Award

Obinna Kingsley Chudi (Recipient), 15 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Arts Council Award

Emily Quinn (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Business Excellence Award

Emily Quinn (Recipient) & Jason Lee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Council on Deafness Nomination for the Award for ‘Partnership Working’

Jemina Napier (Recipient) & Robert Skinner (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Crucible

Heidi Burdett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Crucible 2012 participant

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Energy News Researcher of the Year Award

Jin Xuan (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Fashion Awards

Emily Quinn (Recipient) & Jason Lee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Award

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), 21 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Champion

David Michael Lane (Recipient), 21 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Seed Fund

Emily Quinn (Recipient) & Jason Lee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)