Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Annual Award of the Association of Industrial Laser Users 2005

Denis Hall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Switched On Award 2016

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Switched On Award 2018

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Award

Noor Zainab Habib (Recipient), 10 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

University of London Research Studentship

Satesh Namasivayam (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top University Academic in Sustainability in the UK

Susan Roaf (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Teaching and Learning Award

Tessa Berg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Article Award

Deborah Menezes (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement and Advocacy Award

Laura C Wicks (Recipient), 2 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heriot-Watt University Global Values Awards

Olufemi Adebayo Johnson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heriot_Watt University Global Values Awards

Olufemi Adebayo Johnson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Howard Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Other distinction

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

Elected to Title of Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

James Cooper Memorial Cup (Best PhD award) 2014

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 4 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Scientist in Private Law - Cagliari Law School

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 25 May 2016

Prize: Appointment

Best Reviewer Award (IMD) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate's Teaching Award 2014

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (BPS) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (IMD) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research & Travel Grant

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate’s Teaching Award 2011

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E Marketing Track Prize

Nigel Caldwell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Marketing Stream, ANZAM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Paper

Linda McGilvray (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Graduate Teaching Prize 2014

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students' Award - Academic Year 2014/2015

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 15 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Merit Certificate & Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), May 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Awards: Highly Commended Award

Shaun Powell (Recipient) & Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduating Students Prize for Best Teacher

Fanny Chouc (Recipient), Sep 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Identifying opposition to Eugenic practices

Paddy Ladd (Recipient) & Steven Emery (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport (MILT), UK

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

William John Jackson (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Chartered Management Institute

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Certificate of Excellence in Reviewing, Journal of Operations Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Mathematician (CMath) status award

Adam Gripton (Recipient), 11 Feb 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Development Paper

Claire Lindsay (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alzheimer's Society Research Fellowship

Michael Craig (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Principal's Award for Teaching Innovation

Fanny Chouc (Recipient) & Jose Maria Conde (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Prototype (trophy and cash award) - Malaysia National Invention Competition

Tom Ward (Recipient), 17 Oct 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Team Research Award

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Superior Performance Certificate

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)