Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Nahler, Nils Hendrik (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Engineering

Chaudhry, Hassam Nasarullah (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

Philip Leverhulme Prize 2018

Hoogakker, Babette (Recipient), 13 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPSRC Quantum Technology Fellow

Fedrizzi, Alessandro (Recipient), 1 Jul 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Edinburgh Beltane Public Engagement Fellow

Padilla, Stefano (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award

Taylor, Nick (Recipient), 13 Apr 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Carl Sullivan prize

Kaiser, Michel (Recipient), Jul 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oral presentation award

Melchels, Ferry (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Research Council Starting Grant

Kusters, Annelies Maria Jozef (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

2019 Scottish Womens Awards

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 21 Aug 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Alexander von Humboldt Fellow

Wang, Lei (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Member of IEEE

Wang, Lei (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

2013 Outstanding Paper Award

Ming Sun (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Risk.net Operational Risk Awards Paper of the Year

Peters, Gareth W. (Recipient), 27 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The British Accounting and Finance Association Prize for 2018

Jones, Edward (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Schlumberger Information Solution (SIS) Global Student Award

Obinna Kingsley Chudi (Recipient), 15 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerald Outstanding Paper Awards - Emerald Awards for Excellence

Zhen Chen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for Most Innovative Lecturer UK

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Learning and Teaching Award

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Independent Research Fellowship

Sebastian John Hennige (Recipient), 1 Oct 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Denis Hall (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Election to learned society

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Graduates Award 2017

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Drapers Company Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Satesh Namasivayam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Professional for REVIT (BIM)

Mohd Faris Khamidi (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Principal's Public Engagement Award: Team category and Overall Winner

Laura C Wicks (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

Tessa Berg (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Global Values Award

Stacey Webb (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation for Public Engagement Impact Award

Katrin Solveig Lohan (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award (4th ASEAN PostGraduate Seminar in Built Environment)

Ashley W. T. Hong (Recipient), 16 Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BA - British Association 1939 Prize (Medal)

Alexander John Graham (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Prize for the Most effective delivery of material

Alexandra Jane Wyatt MacLaren (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Baddeley award for Best Final Year Honours

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Public Sector and Not-for-Profit Stream, ANZAM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Finalist Award, AOM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher Award 2013

Christine Rutherford (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

R.G. Collingwood Prize for Academic Excellence

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)