Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Universidad de Concepcion Best Student - MSc Scholarship

Aravena, Claudia (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Graduate's Teaching Award 2017, Heriot-Watt University

Galbrun, Laurent (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Scientific Article award by Advances in Engineering

Galbrun, Laurent (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERC Consolidator Grant

Gerardot, Brian D. (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEE Campus Star Award

Anagnostou, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Honored Faculty Award

Anagnostou, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

First year PhD student Prize

Garcia Lopez, Susana (Recipient), 26 Sep 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Philip Leverhulme Prize

Cataluna, Maria Ana (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Cataluna, Maria Ana (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Royal Academy of Engineering Research Fellowship

Halimi, Abderrahim (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award - AoM 2009 - ODC (Organizational Development and Change)

Tran, Yen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best paper award in category

Jenkins, David P. (Recipient), 8 May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Crucible

Burdett, Heidi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Design and Creativity Award

Medero, Gabriela M. (Recipient) & Samuel Chapman (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Award 2019 at John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Monteoliva, Eloisa (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Wang, Lei (Recipient), Jose Luis Gomez-Tornero (Recipient) & Oscar Quevedo-Teruel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Career Development award

Frédéric Bosché (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Mention ACM CHI 2017 Research Papers and Notes

Padilla, Stefano (Recipient), Thomas Methven (Recipient), Robb, David (Recipient) & Chantler, Michael John (Recipient), 8 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IET and E&T Innovation of the Year

Maizura Mokhtar (Recipient), Robu, Valentin (Recipient), Flynn, David (Recipient), Caroline Loughran (Recipient), Ciaran Higgins (Recipient), Jim Whyte (Recipient) & Fiona Fulton (Recipient), 13 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MG Say Prize

Flynn, David (Recipient), 26 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourable Mention ACM DIS 2017 Research Papers and Notes

Robb, David (Recipient), Padilla, Stefano (Recipient), Thomas Methven (Recipient), Kalkreuter, Britta (Recipient) & Chantler, Michael John (Recipient), 13 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Bridle, Helen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering

Ocone, Raffaella (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the IChemE

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 26 Feb 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Switched On Award for Most Engaging Lecturer 2015

Leach, Jonathan (Recipient), 13 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Irish Academy

Kockel, Ullrich (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

CIOB International Innovation & Research (I&R) Premier Award in the Digital Innovation Award Award category

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Dr. Karl-Heinrich Heitfeld award

Busch, Andreas (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RCUK "One Hundred Big Ideas for the Future"

Johnson, Timothy (Recipient), 16 Jun 2011

Prize: Other distinction

File

Top 10 papers published in Spatial Economic Analysis, 2005-2015

Bhattacharjee, Arnab (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Member, International Statistical Institute

Bhattacharjee, Arnab (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Healthcare Technologies Challenge Award

Kersaudy-Kerhoas, Maïwenn (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Angelelli, Claudia V. (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Emerita

Angelelli, Claudia V. (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Graduate Teaching Award

Lyndon, Alastair Robert (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Humies Gold Award

Lones, Michael Adam (Recipient), Jane E. Alty (Recipient), Jeremy Cosgrove (Recipient), Philippa Duggan-Carter (Recipient), Stuart Jamieson (Recipient), Rebecca F. Naylor (Recipient), Andrew J. Turner (Recipient) & Stephen L. Smith (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Author Contribution

MacIntosh, Robert (Recipient), 31 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Crucible 2012 participant

Dewar, Michaela (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Philip Leverhulme Prize

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nicol Zoology Prize

Lyndon, Alastair Robert (Recipient), 20 Jun 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Hong-Kong University Mong Distinguished Fellowship

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour