Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Royal Society University Research Fellow

Kartic Subr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

USAF Medal - Command Civilian Award for Valor with Commendation for Courage

Tom Ward (Recipient), Aug 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Certificate of Merit

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guiding Hand Award under Learning and Teaching Oscars, May 2014

Nazarinia, Mehdi (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Refreshing Award under Learning and Teaching Oscars, May 2018

Nazarinia, Mehdi (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISAGA Conference Outstanding Paper Award

James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARCHER RAP grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

SFC PDRA/ECR Exchange Scheme Grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best student presentation

Yan Pailhas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Malaysian Shell Eco-marathon Asia Team 2011

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member of IEEE

Sanming Hu (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Young Scientist Award

Jin Xuan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Insubria University Press Award

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caledonian Aerotech Best KTP Scotland Award, 2010

James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philips Award 2015

Jones, Julian David Clayton (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Alan John Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 7 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral fellowship

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 1 May 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Highest Merit for Poster Presentation

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CEng MIMechE

Ghaith, Fadi (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Alexandra von Humboldt Fellowship

Sanming Hu (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

US Air Force Civilian of the Quarter

Tom Ward (Recipient), Jan 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Superior Performance Certificate

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 1st World Wu Clans Excellence Award 2017

Ng, Kok Sum (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Terje Østvold Best New Presenter Award

Graham, Alexander John (Recipient), 12 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Graduates' Award

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 23 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wild Card EDGE Award

Desmulliez, Marc Phillipe Yves (Recipient), 14 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze Medal - Sarawak Invention, Innovation and Design Exposition (SIIDEx) 2018

Johnson, Olufemi Adebayo (Recipient) & Ng, Soon Min (Recipient), 4 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Paper 2018-2019

Rizzo, Roberto (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

Desmulliez, Marc Phillipe Yves (Recipient), 27 Feb 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

I-INCE Young Professional Award

Payne, Sarah R. (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Best Paper prize

Suryanto, Benny (Recipient), Danah Saraireh (Recipient), Steven Walls (Recipient), Jaehwan Kim (Recipient) & William John McCarter (Recipient), 20 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper/Young Presenter Award for Noise

Payne, Sarah R. (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal's Public Engagement Impact Prize

Burdett, Heidi (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie research assessor

Haniffa, Roszaini (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Linguists (UK)

Napier, Jemina (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Front cover feature of Physics Today

Cummins, Cathal (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Geographic Scientific Breakthrough

Cummins, Cathal (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Human Frontiers Science Program Fellowship

Yarwood, Stephen John (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Outstanding Paper Award Winner: Emeral Literati Network Awards

Forster, Alan Mark (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JB Wilkinson Apprentice Merit Shield Award

Forster, Alan Mark (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FCIOB Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Builders

Forster, Alan Mark (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other distinction

UK Muslim Women Power List

Haniffa, Roszaini (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Best student poster price

Charalampidou, Elli-Maria Christodoulos (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Energy Institute

Geiger, Sebastian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Paper Award for a Special Issue in IJERPH

Payne, Sarah R. (Recipient) & Neil Bruce (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)