Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2013

2013 Outstanding Paper Award

Ming Sun (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Sherif, Mo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Virtual Environments and Systems Technical Committee Best Paper Award

James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexandra von Humboldt Fellowship

Sanming Hu (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ASCE Outstanding Reviewer 2013

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Fellow of the British Psychological Society (AFBPsS)

Gow, Alan J. (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

BAE Systems Chairman's Bronze Award 2013

Moore, Andrew J. (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Other distinction

BAMC/SIAM Best Student Talk

Cummins, Cathal (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berkeley Prize Teaching Fellowship

MacLaren, Alexandra Jane Wyatt (Recipient), 1 Aug 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Teacher Award 2013

Rutherford, Christine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Technical Paper from Conference

Padilla, Stefano (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Excellence in Reviewing, Journal of Operations Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

Gow, Alan J. (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Scientist

Hill, Anne Elizabeth (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Scientist (CSci)

Gow, Alan J. (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

E Marketing Track Prize

Nigel Caldwell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ENVR Certificate of Merit Award, Envir. Chem. Division

Jin Xuan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERC Starting Grant

Gerardot, Brian D. (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Biomaterials and Tissue Engineering Doctoral Award

Melchels, Ferry (Recipient), 12 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

Gow, Alan J. (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering

Ocone, Raffaella (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering

Pender, Gareth (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Graduate's Teaching Award 2013, Heriot-Watt University

Galbrun, Laurent (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Teaching Award

Lyndon, Alastair Robert (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HEA Fellow

Ghaith, Fadi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honored Faculty Award

Anagnostou, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

I-INCE Young Professional Award

Payne, Sarah R. (Recipient), Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Independent Research Fellowship

Sebastian John Hennige (Recipient), 1 Oct 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport (MILT), UK

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Dewar, Michaela (Recipient), 18 Feb 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Novel Applications Track Best Paper

Mary Ellen Foster (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Angelelli, Claudia V. (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Peter Jones Memorial Award

Burdett, Heidi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Physics of Fluids Research Highlight

Cummins, Cathal (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Alan John Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 5 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for best paper in Accounting History Review for 2012

William John Jackson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Refreshing Award under Learning and Teaching Oscars, May 2013

Nazarinia, Mehdi (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society Industry Fellowship - SeeByte

Petillot, Yvan (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Edinburgh Young Academy

Rieser, Verena (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

'Switched On Award' for the most engaging lecturer in the university

Maclaren, Andrew (Recipient), 8 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Graduates' Award

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 25 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Spirit of Heriot-Watt Awards 2013 - Pursuing Excellence

Galbrun, Laurent (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

THINK LAB award for the Most Rigorous Theoretical Model

Erdogan, Bilge (Recipient), 10 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top University Academic in Sustainability in the UK

Roaf, Susan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

University of Malaya Teaching Excellence Award

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)