Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Award for Outstanding Service

Karl Dunbar Stephen (Recipient), 7 Sep 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Design and Creativity Award

Gabriela M. Medero (Recipient) & Samuel Chapman (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

THES Award Nomination

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), 29 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation for Public Engagement Impact Award

Katrin Solveig Lohan (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nicol Zoology Prize

Alastair Robert Lyndon (Recipient), 20 Jun 1987

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Teaching Award

Alastair Robert Lyndon (Recipient), 18 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BA - British Association 1939 Prize (Medal)

Alexander John Graham (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Career Development award

Frédéric Bosché (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Edinburgh Beltane Public Engagement Fellow

Stefano Padilla (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

IAARC Tucker-Hasegawa Award

Frédéric Bosché (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heriot-Watt Principal's Award for Public Engagement - Individual Winner

Stefano Padilla (Recipient), Dec 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

THINK LAB award for the Most Rigorous Theoretical Model

Bilge Erdogan (Recipient), 10 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for the Most effective delivery of material

Alexandra Jane Wyatt MacLaren (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RCUK "One Hundred Big Ideas for the Future"

Timothy Johnson (Recipient), 16 Jun 2011

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Paper Award

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Senior Research Fellowship

Michel Kaiser (Recipient), Feb 2004

Prize: Appointment

Member of RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 18 Feb 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Baddeley award for Best Final Year Honours

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the 2016 Elizabeth Warrington Prize

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Student Paper Finalist Award, AOM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philip Leverhulme Prize 2018

Babette Hoogakker (Recipient), 13 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HEA Fellow

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 13 Nov 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

UCU Scotland Reps Organising Award 2019

James Richards (Recipient), 29 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Yen Tran (Recipient) & Klaus Meyer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Faculty Award

Claudia V. Angelelli (Recipient), May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Public Sector and Not-for-Profit Stream, ANZAM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Scientist (CSci)

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Professor at the Ph.D School in Human Capital Formation and Employment Law - University of Bergamo

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Jul 2012

Prize: Appointment

Best Teacher Award 2013

Christine Rutherford (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

R.G. Collingwood Prize for Academic Excellence

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Higher Education Academy

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Oct 2010

Prize: Appointment

Heriot-Watt Principal's Public Engagement Prize Nominee

Jemina Napier (Recipient), Christine Walker Leckie Wilson (Recipient), Isabelle Anne Perez (Recipient), Ursula Boser (Recipient), Robert Skinner (Recipient) & Eloisa Monteoliva (Recipient), Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Careers Fellowship

Steven Emery (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

PhD Dissertation Award - AoM 2010 - BPS (Business Policy and Strategy)

Yen Tran (Recipient), Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Hind Rattan Award, Government of India

Arnab Bhattacharjee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Top 10 papers published in Spatial Economic Analysis, 2005-2015

Arnab Bhattacharjee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIDA Scholarship 2005.

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Jean Rouch award

Annelies Maria Jozef Kusters (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Author Contribution

Robert MacIntosh (Recipient), 31 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)