Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best paper written by a postgraduate researcher (Disaster and the Built Environment)

Roshani Sandika Palliyaguru (Recipient), 13 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Lei Wang (Recipient), Jose Luis Gomez-Tornero (Recipient) & Oscar Quevedo-Teruel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Prize

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation in category

Simon Mark Waldman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Prototype (trophy and cash award) - Malaysia National Invention Competition

Tom Ward (Recipient), 17 Oct 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (2015), IEEE Transactions on Smart Grid

Valentin Robu (Recipient), Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (2018), IEEE Transactions on Smart Grid

Valentin Robu (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (BPS) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (IMD) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (IMD) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Seminar: Research Associate Seminar Series

Robert John Collins (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Speaker - IOP young Researchers In Optics 2009

Richard Carter (Recipient), 16 Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper/Young Presenter Award for Noise

Sarah R Payne (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award, The 3rd IEEE/IFToMM International Conference on Reconfigurable Mechanisms and Robots

Xiuyun He (Recipient), Xianwen Kong (Recipient) & James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Student Paper Award in Manufacturing, The 21st International Conference on Automation and Computing

Xavier Herpe (Recipient), Ross Walker (Recipient), Matthew Walter Dunnigan (Recipient) & Xianwen Kong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Best Student Paper Finalist Award, AOM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student poster price

Elli-Maria Christodoulos Charalampidou (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student presentation

Yan Pailhas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher Award 2013

Christine Rutherford (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bill Melbourne Medal

Mehdi Nazarinia (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Psychological Society Public Engagement and Media Award

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze Medal - Malaysia Technology Exposition 2010

Tom Ward (Recipient), 6 Feb 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze Medal - National Research and Innovation Competition (NRIC)

Tom Ward (Recipient), 18 May 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze Medal - Sarawak Invention, Innovation and Design Exposition (SIIDEx) 2018

Olufemi Adebayo Johnson (Recipient) & Soon Min Ng (Recipient), 4 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caledonian Aerotech Best KTP Scotland Award, 2010

James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Acceleration Fellowship

Stuart J Greaves (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Carl Sullivan prize

Michel Kaiser (Recipient), Jul 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie research assessor

Roszaini Haniffa (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Carter Bronze medal for best original research paper , 2007 (Co-Author)

Michael Gormley (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CEng MIMechE

Fadi Ghaith (Recipient), 22 Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Certificate – International Green Expo, Malaysia 2012

Tom Ward (Recipient), 10 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Award

Noor Zainab Habib (Recipient), 10 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Certificate of Excellence in Reviewing, Journal of Operations Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Professional for REVIT (BIM)

Mohd Faris Khamidi (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Chair in Emerging Technologies

Brian D. Gerardot (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chair of the Institution of Civil Engineers Scotland

Gareth Pender (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Challenging Engineering award

Brian D Gerardot (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Charles Lyell Award for Environmental Sciences

Heidi Burdett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Mathematician (CMath) status award

Adam Gripton (Recipient), 11 Feb 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Scientist

Anne Elizabeth Hill (Recipient), Mar 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Scientist (CSci)

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

ChemComm Best Poster Prize

Gareth O Lloyd (Recipient), Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIOB International Innovation & Research (I&R) Premier Award in the Digital Innovation Award Award category

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)