Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Award Best Microfluidic chip design

Melanie Jimenez (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the 2016 Elizabeth Warrington Prize

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for best paper in Climate Change Issues theme

Phillip Frank Gower Banfill (Recipient), 12 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for best paper in Low Energy Architecture theme

Phillip Frank Gower Banfill (Recipient), 12 May 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Best Paper in Structural Survey theme

Phillip Frank Gower Banfill (Recipient), 12 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for outstanding final exam result

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Outstanding Service

Karl Dunbar Stephen (Recipient), 7 Sep 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Award to the Academic Excellence

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AWE William Penney Research Fellowship

Moore, Andrew J. (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AWE William Penney Research Fellowship

Moore, Andrew J. (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BA - British Association 1939 Prize (Medal)

Alexander John Graham (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BAE Systems Chairman's Bronze Award 2013

Moore, Andrew J. (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Other distinction

BAMC/SIAM Best Student Talk

Cathal Cummins (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Berkeley Prize Teaching Fellowship

Alexandra Jane Wyatt MacLaren (Recipient), 1 Aug 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best conference paper

Christine Rutherford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper

Claire Lindsay (Recipient) & Elena Musiol (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Development Paper

Claire Lindsay (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best HRI Study

Christian Dondrup (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Malaysian Shell Eco-marathon Asia Team 2011

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Noor Zainab Habib (Recipient), 16 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Overall Paper

Sean Lochrie (Recipient), Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient) & Babak Taheri (Recipient), 8 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Yen Tran (Recipient) & Klaus Meyer (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Desmulliez, Marc Phillipe Yves (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Nick Taylor (Recipient), 13 Apr 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award, ACAN 2016 @ AAMAS 2016, Singapore

Andoni, Merlinda (Recipient) & Robu, Valentin (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award, The International Conference for Students on Applied Engineering

Xavier Herpe (Recipient), Dunnigan, Matthew Walter (Recipient) & Kong, Xianwen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award (4th ASEAN PostGraduate Seminar in Built Environment)

Ashley W. T. Hong (Recipient), 16 Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - AoM 2009 - ODC (Organizational Development and Change)

Yen Tran (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award at the 2018 International Symposium for Automation and Robotics in Construction (ISARC)

Frédéric Bosché (Recipient), Enrique Valero (Recipient) & Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award by The society of Organic Petrologists

Andreas Busch (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award Finalist, The 30th International Symposium on Software Reliability Engineering (ISSRE 2019)

Zhao, Xingyu (Recipient), Robu, Valentin (Recipient), Flynn, David (Recipient), Kizito Salako (Recipient) & Lorenzo Strigini (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award for a Special Issue in IJERPH

Payne, Sarah R. (Recipient) & Neil Bruce (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in category

David P Jenkins (Recipient), 8 May 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper Award in Marketing Stream, ANZAM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Public Sector and Not-for-Profit Stream, ANZAM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in SET capital market award categories

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 28 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Awards: Highly Commended Award

Shaun Powell (Recipient), Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient) & Stephanie Langlands (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Awards: Highly Commended Award

Shaun Powell (Recipient) & Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Certificate

Rabee Rustum (Recipient), 22 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best paper presentation award and gold medal

Deborah Menezes (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)