Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Learning and Teaching Awards

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper

Claire Lindsay (Recipient) & Elena Musiol (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal at ITEX 2017, Malaysia

Noor Zainab Habib (Recipient), 13 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize 2010

Alan Cuthbertson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Noor Zainab Habib (Recipient), 16 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Frederic Barnes Waldron Award for Best Student in Mechanical Engineering

Satesh Namasivayam (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Member of the Year Award for Member Engagement

Satesh Namasivayam (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal's Public Engagement Award for Early Career Researcher

Laura C Wicks (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal - Innovation Technology Expo (InTEX) 2019

Olufemi Adebayo Johnson (Recipient), 25 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper presentation award and gold medal

Deborah Menezes (Recipient), 6 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Light.ication Education Award, Light Middle East 2017

Jun Han (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Certificate

Rabee Rustum (Recipient), 22 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best presentation in category

Simon Mark Waldman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal - Innovation Technology Expo (InTEX) 2018

Olufemi Adebayo Johnson (Recipient), 18 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GAUSS-Preis

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Scholar Award

Farhan Ahmad (Recipient), 3 Apr 2014

Prize: National/international honour

2013 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New Talent Showcase, DSI Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduating Students Prize for Best Teacher

Fanny Chouc (Recipient), Sep 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Royal Geographical Society

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best conference paper

Christine Rutherford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Development Paper

Claire Lindsay (Recipient), 4 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Best paper Award

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heriot-Watt University Principal's Public Engagement Prize

Elaine Farrow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Smt. Balbir Vallah Memorial Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), Apr 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merit Certificate & Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), Apr 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar - Hazelhoff Centre of International Financial Law - Leiden Law School

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Appointment

ERASMUS Mundus

Linda McGilvray (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A sponsored place had been offered from the LRN committee, to present my work

Stavros Karamperidis (Recipient), 8 Sep 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Professor in M&A

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 2 Feb 2016

Prize: Appointment

Graduating students prize for best tearcher

Fanny Chouc (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Adjunct Professor in International Financial Law (Padua - MASCI - Master Degree in International Commerce)

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Full Member of the Scottish Graduate School of Arts and Humanities

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Appointment

The Graduates' Award

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 23 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heriot-Watt University - Students Award for the Best and Innovative Feedback - 2011/2012

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 15 May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Awards: Highly Commended Award

Shaun Powell (Recipient), Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient) & Stephanie Langlands (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for best paper in Accounting History Review for 2012

William John Jackson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HWU Oscar - Community Award

Fanny Chouc (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Mond Prize

Jining Sun (Recipient), James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), Xichun Luo (Recipient) & Yifan Liu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Malaya Teaching Excellence Award

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Medal - Command Civilian Award for Valor with Commendation for Courage

Tom Ward (Recipient), Aug 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Year Postgraduate Research Prize

Alan John Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 3 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Energy Sector PhD Thesis Award 2014

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Physics of Life Collaborative Funding (PI)

Melanie Jimenez (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society University Research Fellow

Kartic Subr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively