Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize 2010

Alan Cuthbertson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Scientific Article award by Advances in Engineering

Galbrun, Laurent (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knowledge Exchange Awards: Multiparty Collaboration

Hill, Anne Elizabeth (Recipient), 21 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knowledge Exchange Champion 2020

Flynn, David (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Lan Chile Excellence Academic Award

Aravena, Claudia (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

La Recherche's l'image du mois

Cummins, Cathal (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Award

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Awards

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Graduates Award 2017

Shaikh, Talal (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and teaching oscars - shortlisted for the switched on award

Forster, Alan Mark (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Switched On Award 2016

Shaikh, Talal (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Switched On Award 2018

Shaikh, Talal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leslie Fox Prize (2nd place)

Haji-Ali, Abdul-Lateef (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leslie H Paddle Prize

Flynn, David (Recipient), 10 Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Member, International Statistical Institute

Bhattacharjee, Arnab (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Light.ication Education Award, Light Middle East 2017

Han, Jun (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Low Carbon Transport Award, 13th British Renewable Energy Association Awards

Flynn, David (Recipient) & Robu, Valentin (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Mond Award

Macgregor, Stuart Alan (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Mond Prize

Jining Sun (Recipient), James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), Xichun Luo (Recipient) & Yifan Liu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MACSI Scholarship

Cummins, Cathal (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mahoney-Room-Neumann Prize

Lawson, Mark (Recipient), 12 Dec 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Mäler Fellowship 2016

Aravena, Claudia (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie International Incoming Fellowship

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship by the H2020 (European Union)

Anagnostou, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport (MILT), UK

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Dewar, Michaela (Recipient), 18 Feb 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Cataluna, Maria Ana (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Wenmiao Shu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Daniele Franco Angelo Faccio (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Bridle, Helen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Mention of Excellence in Metamaterials

Carolina Mateo-Segura (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Mentor of the Year award

Nazarinia, Mehdi (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merit Certificate & Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), Apr 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Merit Certificate & Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), May 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MG Say Prize

Flynn, David (Recipient), 26 May 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

"most influential paper" of the PPDP'04 conference

Gabbay, Jamie (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction

Nachdiplom Lecture Series Visiting Prof. in ETH Department of Mathematics

Peters, Gareth W. (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

National Geographic Scientific Breakthrough

Cummins, Cathal (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Instruments Engineering Impact Award - Humanitarian Award

Gerard Cummins (Recipient), Desmulliez, Marc Phillipe Yves (Recipient), Sandy Cochran (Recipient) & Holly S. Lay (Recipient), 22 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Training Award

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nature Physics Fluid Dynamics Research Highlight

Cummins, Cathal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nature Research Awards for Driving Global Impact - Runner-up

Gow, Alan J. (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)