Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2014

DZ Bank Career Prize 2014

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elevator pitch competition

Steven J Hammer (Recipient), 3 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Estella Cranziani Post-Graduate Bursary for Research

Cristina Elena Clopot (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

External examiner University of Southampton

Roszaini Haniffa (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

FCIOB Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Builders

Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow of Swiss Government Excellence Scholarship

Wang, Lei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the Chartered Management Institute

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellow of the IChemE

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 26 Feb 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the IChemE

Markx, Gerard (Recipient), 17 Mar 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institute of Engineering and Technology (FIET)

Reid, Derryck Telford (Recipient), 1 Jan 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Fellow of the Institution of Engineering and Technology

Robert MacIntosh (Recipient), 20 Oct 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Full Member of the Scottish Graduate School of Arts and Humanities

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Jun 2014

Prize: Appointment

Graduate Scholar Award

Farhan Ahmad (Recipient), 3 Apr 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Graduate's Teaching Award 2014

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Teaching Prize 2014

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Guiding Hand Award under Learning and Teaching Oscars, May 2014

Nazarinia, Mehdi (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inspirational Individual

Alan John Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 5 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Interactive Professor of The Year

Nour, Mutasim Ibrahim (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Cooper Memorial Cup (Best PhD award) 2014

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 4 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASBC Editor's Pick

Anne Elizabeth Hill (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Award

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Curie International Incoming Fellowship

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Member of the RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Cataluna, Maria Ana (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Mentor of the Year award

Nazarinia, Mehdi (Recipient), Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Oral presentation award

Melchels, Ferry (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for the Most effective delivery of material

Alexandra Jane Wyatt MacLaren (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Emerita

Claudia V. Angelelli (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other distinction

'Refreshing Award' for most creative lecturer in the university

Andrew Maclaren (Recipient), 14 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society of Edinburgh/Scottish Government Personal Research Fellowship

Gareth O Lloyd (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society of Edinburgh/ Scottish Government Research Fellow

Saleh, Mohammed F (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Royal Society University Research Fellow

Kartic Subr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RSC Dalton Division Travel Grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 5 Oct 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Schlumberger Information Solution (SIS) Global Student Award

Obinna Kingsley Chudi (Recipient), 15 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member of IEEE

Sanming Hu (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Thomas Bedford Medal

Cherrie, John W. (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Malaya Teaching Excellence Award

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar - Hazelhoff Centre of International Financial Law - Leiden Law School

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Appointment

2013 Award for Excellence in Academic Spatial Planning Research

Colin Anthony Jones (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Hong-Kong University Mong Distinguished Fellowship

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

2013 Outstanding Paper Award

Ming Sun (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)