Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship by the H2020 (European Union)

Anagnostou, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Curie International Incoming Fellowship

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 1 Jul 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mäler Fellowship 2016

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Mahoney-Room-Neumann Prize

Mark Lawson (Recipient), 12 Dec 2017

Prize: National/international honour

MACSI Scholarship

Cathal Cummins (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Mond Prize

Jining Sun (Recipient), James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), Xichun Luo (Recipient) & Yifan Liu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ludwig Mond Award

Macgregor, Stuart Alan (Recipient), 1 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Low Carbon Transport Award, 13th British Renewable Energy Association Awards

Flynn, David (Recipient) & Robu, Valentin (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Light.ication Education Award, Light Middle East 2017

Jun Han (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Member, International Statistical Institute

Arnab Bhattacharjee (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Election to learned society

Leslie H Paddle Prize

Flynn, David (Recipient), 10 Feb 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leslie Fox Prize (2nd place)

Abdul-Lateef Haji-Ali (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Switched On Award 2018

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Switched On Award 2016

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and teaching oscars - shortlisted for the switched on award

Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Oscar- Graduates Award 2017

Talal Shaikh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Awards

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Award

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

La Recherche's l'image du mois

Cathal Cummins (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lan Chile Excellence Academic Award

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Knowledge Exchange Champion 2020

Flynn, David (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Knowledge Exchange Awards: Multiparty Collaboration

Hill, Anne Elizabeth (Recipient), 21 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Key Scientific Article award by Advances in Engineering

Laurent Galbrun (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Karl Emil Hilgard Hydraulic Prize 2010

Alan Cuthbertson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Perrin Prize for the Best Paper in Financial Accountability and Management for 2014

Audrey Paterson (Recipient), William John Jackson (Recipient), Pong, Christopher Kam Man (Recipient) & Simona Scarparo (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jean-Sebastien Thomas Prize

Fionn MacKillop (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jean Rouch award

Annelies Maria Jozef Kusters (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JB Wilkinson Apprentice Merit Shield Award

Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JASBC Editor's Pick

Anne Elizabeth Hill (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

James Cooper Memorial Cup (Best PhD award) 2014

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 4 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

J.B. Douglas Award Winner: Statistical Society of Australia

Gareth Peters (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

Prize: National/international honour

IUVSTA-EBARA AWARD

Waqas Hassan Tanveer (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ITEX Bronze Medal for invention ROBOTTINARM 001

Haidar Fadhil Abbas Al-Qrimli (Recipient), 16 May 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISL 2011 Best doctoral paper award

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 11 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISBF Mid-Career Investigator Award

Melchels, Ferry (Recipient), 22 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISAGA Conference Outstanding Paper Award

James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Inter Solar - Young Leaders Innovation Challenge

Nour, Mutasim Ibrahim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Interpore Rosette

Sebastian Geiger (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Interface Award for Sustained Partnership with Industry

Flynn, David (Recipient), 21 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Interactive Professor of The Year

Nour, Mutasim Ibrahim (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Insubria University Press Award

Lucia Caspani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institution of Engineers, Malaysia (IEM) Young Engineer Award 2015

Ng, Kok Sum (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)