Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2015

IEEE Signal Processing Society Young Author Best Paper Award

Mota, João F. C. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Competition - joint first place

Steven J Hammer (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Institution of Engineers, Malaysia (IEM) Young Engineer Award 2015

Ng, Kok Sum (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Interpore Rosette

Sebastian Geiger (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Perrin Prize for the Best Paper in Financial Accountability and Management for 2014

Audrey Paterson (Recipient), William John Jackson (Recipient), Pong, Christopher Kam Man (Recipient) & Simona Scarparo (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and Teaching Awards

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Learning and teaching oscars - shortlisted for the switched on award

Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Newton Advanced Fellowship

Yiu, Humphrey Hak Ping (Recipient), 1 Mar 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Nomination for Most Innovative Lecturer UK

Donna Dalgetty (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Philip Leverhulme Prize 2015

Daniele Franco Angelo Faccio (Recipient), Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Philips Award 2015

Jones, Julian David Clayton (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Physics of Life Collaborative Funding (PI)

Melanie Jimenez (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement and Advocacy Award

Laura C Wicks (Recipient), 2 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Chemical Dynamics Award 2015

McKendrick, Kenneth George (Recipient), 3 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Energy Sector PhD Thesis Award 2014

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Sir Edward Frankland Fellowship 2015

Dalgarno, Scott J. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Energy News Researcher of the Year Award

Jin Xuan (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SFC PDRA/ECR Exchange Scheme Grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Silver Medal (2nd Place) - Shell Eco-marathon Asia 2015, Fuel Cell Powered Prototype Vehicle

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students' Award - Academic Year 2014/2015

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 15 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Switched On Award for Most Engaging Lecturer 2015

Leach, Jonathan (Recipient), 13 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Bob Alting von Geusau Memorial Prize

Catherine Donnelly (Recipient) & Paul Embrechts (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Graduates' Award

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 23 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Royal Society - CNR International Exchanges Award (2015/R2) in collaboration with Professor Lijun Yang

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ton Vallen award

Annelies Maria Jozef Kusters (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 papers published in Spatial Economic Analysis, 2005-2015

Arnab Bhattacharjee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Professor in Comparative Contract Law (Cagliari Law School)

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 25 Aug 2015

Prize: Appointment

2014

2014 Best paper Award

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adjunct Professor in International Financial Law (Padua - MASCI - Master Degree in International Commerce)

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

ARCHER RAP grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

ASCE Outstanding Reviewer

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEE Campus Star Award

Anagnostou, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Overall Paper

Sean Lochrie (Recipient), Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient) & Babak Taheri (Recipient), 8 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 4 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Seminar: Research Associate Seminar Series

Robert John Collins (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie research assessor

Roszaini Haniffa (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certified Professional for REVIT (BIM)

Mohd Faris Khamidi (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Chair of the Institution of Civil Engineers Scotland

Pender, Gareth (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Election to learned society