Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Graduates' Award

Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient), 25 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Mental Health Needs of Deaf Black Minority Ethnic Community in Glasgow

Steven Emery (Recipient), 1 Jul 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Royal Society - CNR International Exchanges Award (2015/R2) in collaboration with Professor Lijun Yang

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The RSE/Patrick Neill Medal

Ferry Melchels (Recipient), 16 Sep 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

THES Award Nomination

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), 29 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Spirit of Heriot-Watt Awards 2013 - Pursuing Excellence

Laurent Galbrun (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Traditional Marketplace: Serious leisure and recommending authentic travel

Ross William Francis Alexander Curran (Recipient), Ian Winston Frederick Baxter (Recipient), Elaine Collinson (Recipient), Babak Taheri (Recipient), Martin Joseph Gannon (Recipient), Sean Lochrie (Recipient), James Thompson (Recipient) & Ozge Yalinay (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Tuborg Foundation's Business Economics Prize

Yen Tran (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

THINK LAB award for the Most Rigorous Theoretical Model

Bilge Erdogan (Recipient), 10 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas Bedford Medal

John W. Cherrie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ton Vallen award

Annelies Maria Jozef Kusters (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 10 papers published in Spatial Economic Analysis, 2005-2015

Arnab Bhattacharjee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Paper 2018-2019

Roberto Rizzo (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top University Academic in Sustainability in the UK

Susan Roaf (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Treasurer

Mark Stephens (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Election to learned society

UCU Scotland Reps Organising Award 2019

James Richards (Recipient), 29 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Blog Awards 2016 Finalist (company Education category)

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Blog Awards 2017 Finalist (company Education category)

Alan J. Gow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Career Development award

Frédéric Bosché (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UKCI 2019 Best Paper Award

Wei Pang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Fluids Network photo competition

Cathal Cummins (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UK Muslim Women Power List

Roszaini Haniffa (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Under-graduate Fellowship German Academic Exchange Service

Andreas Busch (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Universidad de Concepción Award - First Class Honours Award 2001

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universidad de Concepcion Best Student - MSc Scholarship

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University Award for Teaching Innovation 2018

Arno Manfred Kraft (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Other distinction

University College of Dublin (UCD) Scholarship

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

University of London Research Studentship

Satesh Namasivayam (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Malaya Teaching Excellence Award

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Malaya Teaching Excellence Award

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Research Fellowship

Brian D Gerardot (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Other distinction

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

USAF Certificate of Merit

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Medal - Command Civilian Award for Valor with Commendation for Courage

Tom Ward (Recipient), Aug 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Notable Achievement Award

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Superior Performance Certificate

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Superior Performance Certificate

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Superior Performance Certificate

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Superior Performance Certificate

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

USAF Superior Performance Certificate

Tom Ward (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

US Air Force Civilian of the Quarter

Tom Ward (Recipient), Jan 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

US Federal Employee of the Year Final Nominee

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)