Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

RSC Chemical Dynamics Award 2015

Kenneth George McKendrick (Recipient), 3 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Dalton Division Travel Grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 5 Oct 2014

Prize: Other distinction

RSC Energy Sector PhD Thesis Award 2014

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSC Researcher Mobility Grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RSC Sir Edward Frankland Fellowship 2015

Scott J Dalgarno (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RSE/Lloyds TSB Personal Research Fellowship

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 1 Mar 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

RSE Young Academy of Scotland

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Election to learned society

Rushlight Resource Innovation Award

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), David Flynn (Recipient), David Corne (Recipient), Andrew Peacock (Recipient) & Valentin Robu (Recipient), 24 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rushlight Water Management Award

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), David Corne (Recipient), David Flynn (Recipient), Valentin Robu (Recipient) & Andrew Peacock (Recipient), 30 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Schlumberger Information Solution (SIS) Global Student Award

Obinna Kingsley Chudi (Recipient), 15 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Arts Council Award

Emily Quinn (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Business Excellence Award

Emily Quinn (Recipient) & Jason Lee (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Council on Deafness Nomination for the Award for ‘Partnership Working’

Jemina Napier (Recipient) & Robert Skinner (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Crucible

Heidi Burdett (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Crucible 2012 participant

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), Apr 2012

Prize: Election to learned society

Scottish Energy News Researcher of the Year Award

Jin Xuan (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Fashion Awards

Emily Quinn (Recipient) & Jason Lee (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other distinction

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Award

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), 21 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Knowledge Exchange Champion

David Michael Lane (Recipient), 21 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Seed Fund

Emily Quinn (Recipient) & Jason Lee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scottish Trades Union Congress Organising Award

James Richards (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Second Best Paper prize

Benny Suryanto (Recipient), Danah Saraireh (Recipient), Steven Walls (Recipient), Jaehwan Kim (Recipient) & William John McCarter (Recipient), 20 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member of IEEE

Sanming Hu (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Senior Research Fellowship

Michel Kaiser (Recipient), Feb 2004

Prize: Appointment

SFC PDRA/ECR Exchange Scheme Grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 1 Feb 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Shanghai Pujiang Talent Award

Jin Xuan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shared first prize Converge Challenge 2016

Marc Phillipe Yves Desmulliez (Recipient), David Flynn (Recipient), Sumanth Kumar Pavuluri (Recipient) & David Scott Herd (Recipient), 9 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short listed - learning & teaching oscars - switched on award category

Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SIDA Scholarship 2004

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

SIDA Scholarship 2005.

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Silver Medal (2nd Place) - Shell Eco-marathon Asia 2012, Fuel Cell Powered Prototype Vehicle

Tom Ward (Recipient), 8 Jul 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver Medal (2nd Place) - Shell Eco-marathon Asia 2015, Fuel Cell Powered Prototype Vehicle

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2 Mar 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver Medal (2nd Place) - Shell Eco-marathon Asia 2016, Fuel Cell Powered Prototype Vehicle

Tom Ward (Recipient), 6 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Silver Medal - Invention, Innovation, and Design (IID) 2010 Conference

Tom Ward (Recipient), 14 Jan 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Edmund Whittaker Memorial Prize

Michela Ottobre (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Geoffrey Wilkinson Dalton Poster Prize

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 31 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Smt. Balbir Vallah Memorial Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), Apr 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPE (Society of Petroleum Engineers) Award

Gillian Elizabeth Pickup (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spirit of Heriot-Watt Awards 2017, Outward Looking

David Michael Lane (Recipient), Katrin Solveig Lohan (Recipient), Patricia A. Vargas (Recipient), Helen Hastie (Recipient), Frank Broz (Recipient), Sethu Vijayakumar (Recipient), Michael Hermann (Recipient), Mary Ellen Foster (Recipient), Sabine Hauert (Recipient), Micael S. Couceiro (Recipient), Lynne Baillie (Recipient), Mustafa Suphi Erden (Recipient), Iain James McEwen (Recipient), Alistair Campbell McConnell (Recipient), Robert Goodfellow (Recipient), Mauro Dragone (Recipient), Fulvio Mastrogiovanni (Recipient), Christian Dondrup (Recipient), Mei Yii Lim (Recipient), Sarah Anne Murphy (Recipient), Marta Vallejo (Recipient), Siobhan Duncan (Recipient) & Mohd Khairul Azmi Hassan (Recipient), 1 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spirit of Heriot-Watt University: Pursing Excellence category

Alan Mark Forster (Recipient), 1 Jul 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

STAR Team Research Award

Tom Ward (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students' Award - Academic Year 2014/2015

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 15 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)