Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Teaching and Learning Award

Tessa Berg (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Best Article Award

Deborah Menezes (Recipient), 12 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Engagement and Advocacy Award

Laura C Wicks (Recipient), 2 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Risk.net Operational Risk Awards Paper of the Year

Gareth Peters (Recipient), 27 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Terje Østvold Best New Presenter Award

Alexander John Graham (Recipient), 12 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hans-Cloos Award German Geological Society

Andreas Busch (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bronze Medal - Sarawak Invention, Innovation and Design Exposition (SIIDEx) 2018

Olufemi Adebayo Johnson (Recipient) & Soon Min Ng (Recipient), 4 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heriot-Watt University Global Values Awards

Olufemi Adebayo Johnson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heriot_Watt University Global Values Awards

Olufemi Adebayo Johnson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Cedric K. Ferguson Medal

Khafiz Muradov (Recipient), 9 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Circular Breakthough

Gabriela M. Medero (Recipient) & Samuel Chapman (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wild EDGE Scotland Award

Edward Hugh Owens (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship of the Higher Education Academy

Alastair Robert Lyndon (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Election to learned society

Best Technical Paper from Conference

Stefano Padilla (Recipient), 5 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCE Outstanding Reviewer

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Nick Taylor (Recipient), 13 Apr 2008

Prize: Other distinction

Howard Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Other distinction

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Other distinction

Unwin Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Other distinction

Elected to Title of Scholar

Matthias Albrecht Fahrenwaldt (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Other distinction

ARUK Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 12 Mar 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence in Engineering

Hassam Nasarullah Chaudhry (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other distinction

James Cooper Memorial Cup (Best PhD award) 2014

Abhijeet Ghadge (Recipient), 4 Sep 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

UK Muslim Women Power List

Roszaini Haniffa (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting Scientist in Private Law - Cagliari Law School

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 25 May 2016

Prize: Appointment

Best Reviewer Award (IMD) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate's Teaching Award 2014

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Linguists (UK)

Jemina Napier (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Best Paper Award - AoM 2009 - ODC (Organizational Development and Change)

Yen Tran (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Reviewer Award (BPS) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (IMD) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research & Travel Grant

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate’s Teaching Award 2011

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E Marketing Track Prize

Nigel Caldwell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Marketing Stream, ANZAM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

'Switched On Award' for the most engaging lecturer in the university

Andrew Maclaren (Recipient), 8 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Paper

Linda McGilvray (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Graduate Teaching Prize 2014

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 15 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students' Award - Academic Year 2014/2015

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 15 May 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KTP Award

Julie McFarlane (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Academy of Social Sciences

Ullrich Kockel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Merit Certificate & Medal

Ramandeep Chhina (Recipient), May 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Universidad de Concepcion Best Student - MSc Scholarship

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively