Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2010 RSC Harrison Meldola Prize

Dalgarno, Scott J. (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 CCDC Chemical Crystallography Prize for Younger Scientists

Gareth O Lloyd (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Cedric K. Ferguson Medal

Khafiz Muradov (Recipient), 9 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Award for Excellence in Academic Spatial Planning Research

Colin Anthony Jones (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Hong-Kong University Mong Distinguished Fellowship

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

2013 Outstanding Paper Award

Ming Sun (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Virtual Environments and Systems Technical Committee Best Paper Award

James Millar Ritchie (Recipient), Aug 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Best paper Award

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017/18 Teaching Excellence Awards (Global Learning and Teaching Award, Highly Commended))

Manuel Maarek (Recipient), Mohammad Mahmoud Mohammad Hamdan (Recipient), Smitha Kumar (Recipient), Talal Shaikh (Recipient), Joseph Brian Wells (Recipient) & Hind Zantout (Recipient), 21 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 SRUK/CERU Merit Award

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Top Research Scientists Malaysia (TRSM)

Ng, Kok Sum (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2019 Scottish Womens Awards

Maroto-Valer, M. Mercedes (Recipient), 21 Aug 2019

Prize: National/international honour

2nd Place (Cash Award) - International Conference on Advances in Mechanical Engineering (ICAME 2010)

Tom Ward (Recipient), 5 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Year Postgraduate Research Prize

Alan John Faulkner-Jones (Recipient), 3 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place Poster Prize, UKERC Energy Summer School

Oluwafunmilola Opeyemi Ola (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A. B. Wood Medal

Yan Pailhas (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Senator

Ghaith, Fadi (Recipient), 1 Aug 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Academy of Social Sciences

Ullrich Kockel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Adjunct Professor in International Financial Law (Padua - MASCI - Master Degree in International Commerce)

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

ADMA 2016 Best Paper Runner Up

Wei Pang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Baddeley award for Best Final Year Honours

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALEAR Best Postgraduate Paper Award.

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellow

Wang, Lei (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alexandra von Humboldt Fellowship

Sanming Hu (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Alfred Wegener Award

Sebastian Geiger (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alzheimer's Society Research Fellowship

Michael Craig (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AM2016 Marketing Research & Methodology Track Prize

Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), Andrew L. Hart (Recipient) & Waite, Kathryn (Recipient), 7 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amazon Alexa Challenge

Verena Rieser (Recipient) & Oliver Lemon (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Award of the Association of Industrial Laser Users 2005

Denis Hall (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARCHER RAP grant

Tobias Kraemer (Recipient), 1 Nov 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Arthur Charles Main Prize

Gillian Elizabeth Pickup (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARUK Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 12 Mar 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ASCE Outstanding Reviewer

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), Mar 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCE Outstanding Reviewer 2013

Frederic Nicolas Bosche (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASEE Campus Star Award

Anagnostou, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

A sponsored place had been offered from the LRN committee, to present my work

Stavros Karamperidis (Recipient), 8 Sep 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Editor

Flynn, David (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Appointment

Associate Fellow of the British Psychological Society (AFBPsS)

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Australian Journal of Human Rights Andrea Durbach Award for best article in human rights scholarship

Napier, Jemina (Recipient), Sandra Hale (Recipient), David Spencer (Recipient) & Mehera San Roque (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)