Prizes

2013 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Best paper Award

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Teaching and Learning Oscars

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Social Sciences

Ullrich Kockel (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Election to learned society

Adjunct Professor in International Financial Law (Padua - MASCI - Master Degree in International Commerce)

Pierre Sinclair de Gioia Carabellese (Recipient), 1 Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Alan Baddeley award for Best Final Year Honours

Mairi Harper (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALEAR Best Postgraduate Paper Award.

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alzheimer's Society Research Fellowship

Michael Craig (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AM2016 Marketing Research & Methodology Track Prize

Finola Kerrigan (Recipient), Andrew L. Hart (Recipient) & Kathryn Waite (Recipient), 7 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARUK Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 12 Mar 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

A sponsored place had been offered from the LRN committee, to present my work

Stavros Karamperidis (Recipient), 8 Sep 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Associate Fellow of the British Psychological Society (AFBPsS)

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Election to learned society

Australian Journal of Human Rights Andrea Durbach Award for best article in human rights scholarship

Jemina Napier (Recipient), Sandra Hale (Recipient), David Spencer (Recipient) & Mehera San Roque (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded the 2016 Elizabeth Warrington Prize

Michaela T Dewar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award to the Academic Excellence

Claudia Aravena (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best conference paper

Christine Rutherford (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Developmental Paper

Claire Lindsay (Recipient) & Elena Musiol (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Development Paper

Claire Lindsay (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Overall Paper

Sean Lochrie (Recipient), Kevin D O'Gorman (Recipient) & Babak Taheri (Recipient), 8 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Marketing Stream, ANZAM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Dec 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Public Sector and Not-for-Profit Stream, ANZAM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Dec 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award in SET capital market award categories

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 28 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Awards: Highly Commended Award

Shaun Powell (Recipient), Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient) & Stephanie Langlands (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Awards: Highly Commended Award

Shaun Powell (Recipient) & Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (BPS) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (IMD) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award (IMD) Academy of Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Finalist Award, AOM Conference

Kate Hughes (Recipient), Aug 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher Award 2013

Christine Rutherford (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Psychological Society Public Engagement and Media Award

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carnegie research assessor

Roszaini Haniffa (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Appointment

Certificate of Excellence in Reviewing, Journal of Operations Management

Kate Hughes (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chartered Mathematician (CMath) status award

Adam Gripton (Recipient), 11 Feb 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

Christopher Alan Dodd (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Psychologist (CPsychol)

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Chartered Scientist (CSci)

Alan J Gow (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Conference Paper

Linda McGilvray (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Dissertation Award Finalist

Yen Tran (Recipient), Aug 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Paper Award, Academy of Management

Arnab Bhattacharjee (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Teaching Award 2019 at John Jay College of Criminal Justice

Eloisa Monteoliva (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DZ Bank Career Prize 2014

Mohamed Sherif (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Careers Fellowship

Steven Emery (Recipient), 1 Oct 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

E Marketing Track Prize

Nigel Caldwell (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERASMUS Mundus

Linda McGilvray (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Estella Cranziani Post-Graduate Bursary for Research

Cristina Elena Clopot (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Research Council Starting Grant

Annelies Maria Jozef Kusters (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively